Call Us : (603) 2274 8759/60

Email Us : admin@jcs.org.my

Home - About Us - Committees

About Us

COMMITTEES

Management Board JCS MANAGEMENT BOARD(KJB AHLI LEMBAGA) 2020/2021

  • Pengerusi : Mr Satguna Rajah a/l Ponnampalam
  • Naib Pengerusi : Dr Sivananthan a/l T. Elagupillay BCK
  • Setiausaha : Mr Sathiaseelan a/l P. Kuppusamy PJK
  • Bendahari : Mr Shankar a/l Kailainathan
  • Ahli Lembaga : -
  • : Mr A. Paramsothy a/l V. Ayadurai
  • : Mr Sivagnanasingam a/l Krishnamoorthy
  • : Ms Shanthi a/p K. Pathmanathan
  • : Ms Komathy a/p Rajaratnam
  • : Mr S Sivashankar a/l P Satgunasingam

Sub - Committees (JCS SUB - COMMITTEES BOARD)

  • EXCO
    • No. Name Post
      1.

      Mr Satguna Rajah a/l Ponnampalam
      Dr Sivananthan a/l T. Elagupillay BCK
      Mr Sathiaseelan a/l P. Kuppusamy PJK
      Mr Shankar a/l Kailainathan

      Pengerusi
      Naib Pengerusi
      Setiausaha
      Bendahari

  • Executive Committee
    • No. Name Post
      1. Mr.P.Satguna Rajah
      Dr.E.Sivananthan BCK
      Mr.K.Sathiaseelan PJK
      Mr.K.Shankar
      Chairman
      Vice Chairman
      SecretarySecr
      Treasurer
  • Investment Committee and Business Development
    • No. Name Post
      1. Mr. P. Satguna Rajah
      Mr. K. Shankar
      Mr. A. Paramsothy
      Dr. T. Shantini
      Mr. N. Pulainthiran
      Mr. H. Murali
      Chairman
      Secretary
      Member
      Member
      Member
      Member
  • Membership Committee
    • No. Name Post
      1. Mr. S Sivashankar
      Ms. P. Shanthi
      Mr. K. Sathiaseelan PJK
      Mr. A. Paramsothy
      Chairman
      Secretary
      Member
      Member
  • Youth Networking Committtee
    • No. Name Post
      1.

      Mdm. R. Komathy
      Mr S Pregash
      Mr. K. Sivagnanasingam

      Chairman
      Secretary
      Ex-Officio
  • Educational Awards & Training Committee
    • No. Name Post
      1. Dr E Sivananthan BCK
      Mdm.R. Komathy
      Mr K Sivagnanasingam
      Chairman
      Secretary
      Member
  • Internal Audit Committee
    • No. Name Post
      1. Mr. S. Yogeswaran
      Mdm S. Thavamany
      Mr. S. Vasanthacumar
      Mr. S. Thayanandah
      Member
      Member
      Member
      Member
  • Ladies Committee
    • No. Name Post
      1. Mdm A. Poovanesvare
      Mdm S. Akelesvare
      Mdm T. Tharmeswari
      Mdm R. Chandra
      Mdm S. Thavamalar
      Mdm T. Mallika
      Mdm K. Porudchelvi
      Ms K. Parimala Ms. P. Shanthi
      Chairperson
      Secretary
      Treasurer
      Member
      Member
      Member
      Member
      Member
      Ex-Officio
  • Editorial Committee
    • No. Name Post
      1. Mr. P. Satguna Rajah
      Dr. E. Sivananthan BCK
      Mr.N. Rajasvaran
      Mr. S. Makeswaran PPN
      Mr. K. Sathiaseelan PJK
      Mr. J. Pravin
      Chairman
      Secretary
      Member
      Member
      Member
      Member
  • IT & Social Media Committee
    • No. Name Post
      1. Dr. E. Sivananthan BCK
      Ms. P. Shanthi
      Mdm. R. Komathy
      Mr. P. Satguna Rajah
      Chairman
      Secretary
      Member
      Member
      Member
  • Social / Cultural / Religious Committee
    • No. Name Post
      1. Mr. K. Sivagnanasingam
      Mdm. K. Parimala
      Mr. N. Nithiyanantham PPA
      Mdm.R. Komathy
      Chairman
      Secretary
      Member
      Member
  • Minutes Vetting Committee
    • Lembaga

      No. Name
      1. Mr. P. Satguna Rajah
      Dr. E. Sivananthan BCK
      Mr. K. Sathiaseelan PJK
      Mr. K.Shankar
    • Delegates

      No. Name
      1. Mr. N. Panchacharam-Meeting Chairman
      Mr. S. Balasubramaniar JMW, AMW, PJK, PK, PPA, PKB
      Mdm. S. Thavamany
      A. Nageswari
      Mr. R. Thuraisingam PPN
      Mr. T. Thyagaseelan
  • Accounts & Property Committee
    • No. Name Post
      1. Chairman Mr. P. Satguna Rajah
      Mr. S Sivashankar
      K. Shankar
      Mr. C. Mahavishnu
      Mr. A. Paramsothy
      Mr. K. Sivagnanasingam
      12.1 Chairman
      Secretary
      Member
      Member
      Member
      Member
  • 100th year Organising Committee
    • No. Name Post
      1. Mr. P. Satguna Rajah
      Mr. N. Panchacharam
      Mr. S. Makeswaran PPN
      Ms. B. Shanthinee
      Mr. N. Rajasvaran CTM
      Patron
      Chairman
      Member
      Member
      Member
  • District Committee
    • District Names
      Brickfields Mr. S.Balasubramaniar JMW, AMW, PJK, PK, PPA, PKB (Chairperson)
      Mdm. B. Shanthinee(Secretary)
      Mr. S. I. Rajah @Inderarajah AMN, BSI, PIS
      Ms. S. Sivanayaky
      Mr. K.Navaneethakrishnan
      Mr. R. Sundralingam
      Ir. S. Jeyapalan PMC
      Mdm. K. PorudchelviPPN
      Ms. K. Shamini
      Bukit Mertajam Mr K. Shankar(Chairman)
      Mr R. Pooballan(Secretary)
      Mr. S. Theyaga RajahMJF, DF
      Mr. R. Sivarajah
      Mdm. K. Jeyaletchumi
      Mr. A. Shanmuganathan
      Mdm. S. Ekarani
      Mdm. S. Thavayogamani
      Mdm. T. Puvaneswari
      Cheras Mr. S. Santheranathan(Chairman)
      Mr. V. T. Johgalingam(Secretary)
      Mr. S. Kalaiarasan
      Mr. G. Narendran
      Mr. T. Thyagaseelan
      Mdm. K. Puvanes
      Ms. M. Keshiekaa
      Mr. G. Naresh
      Mr. T. Laksman
      Ipoh Mr. V. Ganesalingam(Chairperson)
      Ms. N. Kumarathevy(Secretary)
      Mdm. S. Mohana Devi
      Mdm. K. Panjarani
      Ms. S. Vanitha Mala
      Ms. V. Yogesvari
      Johor Bahru Ms. K. Chandravathani(Chairman)
      Mr. S. Thayala Rajah(Secretary)
      Ms. R. Thamarai Selvi
      Mrs V. Rathi Thevi
      Mr. A. Rajandram
      Kajang Mr.  A. Jeyaratnam (Chairperson/Collector)
      Ms. P. Shanthi(Secretary)
      Dr. E. Sivanathan BCK
      Mr. V. Davendran
      Mr. A. Devendran
      Ms. P. Shamila
      Mr. S. Yogeswaran
      Mr. S. Jeyabalan
      Mr. C. Bala Ghanesa
      Klang Mr. N. Rajasvaran CTM(Chairperson)
      Mr. P. Arunasalam(Secretary)
      Mr. A. Thiruchelvam
      Mr. N. Pulainthiran
      Mdm. S. Thavamany                                            
      Mr. K. Patguna Deva
      Mr. M. Ravikumar
      Mdm. S. Mahaletchumy
      Kluang Mr. N. Sundralingam (Chairperson)
      Mdm.  K. Krishnaverni (Secretary/Collector)
      Mr. S. Putanthatan
      Mr. R. Kaandeepan
      Ms. S. MarishaRoshini
      Mdm. K.Kanagambihai 
      Kuantan Mr S. Sivananda(Chairman)
      Mr R.  Ravitharan (Secretary)
      Mdm. S. Jeyarani(Collector)
      Mr. Lingam a/lMahadevan K
      Mr. R. Raja Silvana/l N. Rajendram PJK         
      Mr. R. Inparajah AMP
      Mr. E. Paramananthan
      Ms. K. Malliga Devi
      Melaka Mr V. Mogan(Chairman)
      Ms P. Gugasakthy(Secretary)
      Ms. C. Jayamalar
      Dr. N. Krishna Raja
      Ms. C. Nesa Malar
      Mr. G. Puvanandran
      Mdm. C.  Palaveni 
      Petaling Jaya Mr. S. Makeswaran PPN(Chairperson)
      Mdm. A. Poovanesavare(Secretary)
      Mr. K.Sivagnanasingam
      Mr. A.  Sivarasa
      Mr. A. Sivanesan
      Mdm. A.  Thanaletchumi
      Mr. P. Sanmugasundram
      Ms. M. Vickneswary
      Mr. P. Kuberan 
      Rawang Mr. N. NithiyananthamPPA (Chairperson)
      Mr. S. Durairatnam(Secretary)
      Mr. S. Nainelraja
      Mr. K. Inthran (up to07.09.19)
      Ms. B. Baleswari
      Ms. T. Mallika
      Mr. N. JamesSelvaratnam
      Ms. R. Sajana
      Ms. J. Alice Indranee
      Ms. N. Selvaletchumy(from 07.09.19)
      Sentul Mr. R. Balasingam PK(Chairman)
      Mr. R. Narasingam AMN(Secretary)
      Mr. R. Segarasasingam
      Mdm. S. Akelesvare
      Mr. R. ThuraisingamPPN
      Mr. K. Kulasingam
      Mdm. B. Logeswary
      Mdm. S. Sivamalar
      Mdm. K. Parimala
      Seremban Mr. P. Tamil SelvanDNS, ANS, PMC, PJK (Chairperson)
      Mr. K. SathiaseelanPJK (Secretary)
      Mr. K.Sivanesasingam 
      Mr. R. Mahendran PMC,PJK
      Mr. S. Vickneswaran
      Mr. N. UrethiraMoorthi PMC, PJK
      Mr. N. MahalingamPMC, PJK
      Mr. S. Geevaratnam
      Mr. S. Selvanathan
      Taiping Mr. S. Paramesvaran(Chairman)
      Mr. S. Sivalingam PPT(Secretary)
      Mdm.  S. Atunththuthi
      Dr. S. Indrarajah
      Ms. C. Yogamalar
      Mr. R. Vigneswaran
      Ms. A. Leelalwathy @Rajeswari
image